103 Lorraine Dr Bellevue, NE 68005
Estimated Value: $284,355 - $323,000
6
Beds
6
Baths
2,479
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 103 Lorraine Dr, Bellevue, NE 68005 and is currently estimated at $309,339, approximately $124 per square foot. 103 Lorraine Dr is a home located in Sarpy County with nearby schools including Wake Robin Elementary School, Logan Fontenelle Middle School, and Bellevue East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2003
Sold by
Moen Johnny C and Moen Diane
Bought by
Mallory Potenciana
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$109,600
Outstanding Balance
$46,532
Interest Rate
5.71%
Estimated Equity
$262,807
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mallory Potenciana | $138,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mallory Potenciana | $109,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,261 | $247,434 | $43,000 | $204,434 |
| 2024 | $4,684 | $243,907 | $39,000 | $204,907 |
| 2023 | $4,684 | $221,841 | $35,000 | $186,841 |
| 2022 | $3,990 | $185,412 | $28,000 | $157,412 |
| 2021 | $3,773 | $173,458 | $28,000 | $145,458 |
| 2020 | $3,521 | $161,354 | $26,000 | $135,354 |
| 2019 | $3,400 | $156,788 | $26,000 | $130,788 |
| 2018 | $3,176 | $150,405 | $26,000 | $124,405 |
| 2017 | $3,076 | $144,686 | $26,000 | $118,686 |
| 2016 | $3,033 | $145,792 | $26,000 | $119,792 |
| 2015 | $2,954 | $142,818 | $26,000 | $116,818 |
| 2014 | $2,806 | $134,798 | $26,000 | $108,798 |
| 2012 | -- | $128,108 | $24,000 | $104,108 |
Source: Public Records
Map