1503 Mildred Ave Bellevue, NE 68005
Estimated Value: $235,576 - $276,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,014
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1503 Mildred Ave, Bellevue, NE 68005 and is currently estimated at $252,644, approximately $249 per square foot. 1503 Mildred Ave is a home located in Sarpy County with nearby schools including Wake Robin Elementary School, Logan Fontenelle Middle School, and Bellevue East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2025
Sold by
Oliver Elizabeth A
Bought by
Cesario-Oliver Elizabeth A and Cesario-Oliver Christine M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cesario-Oliver Elizabeth A | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $227,719 | $43,000 | $184,719 |
| 2024 | -- | $221,533 | $39,000 | $182,533 |
| 2023 | -- | $201,750 | $35,000 | $166,750 |
| 2022 | $0 | $170,736 | $28,000 | $142,736 |
| 2021 | $0 | $148,706 | $28,000 | $120,706 |
| 2020 | $2,957 | $141,269 | $26,000 | $115,269 |
| 2019 | $2,957 | $136,373 | $26,000 | $110,373 |
| 2018 | $2,724 | $128,988 | $26,000 | $102,988 |
| 2017 | $2,622 | $123,331 | $26,000 | $97,331 |
| 2016 | $2,503 | $120,313 | $26,000 | $94,313 |
| 2015 | $2,423 | $117,128 | $26,000 | $91,128 |
| 2014 | $2,386 | $114,600 | $26,000 | $88,600 |
| 2012 | -- | $113,528 | $24,000 | $89,528 |
Source: Public Records
Map