103 Ludgate Ct Cary, NC 27519
Preston NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $936,000 - $1,217,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,211
Sq Ft
$341/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 103 Ludgate Ct, Cary, NC 27519 and is currently estimated at $1,094,236, approximately $340 per square foot. 103 Ludgate Ct is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Green Hope Elementary, Davis Drive Middle, and Green Hope High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 1994
Bought by
Dudek Michael P and Dudek Patricia T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dudek Michael P | $277,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,989 | $929,737 | $325,000 | $604,737 |
| 2024 | $7,816 | $929,737 | $325,000 | $604,737 |
| 2023 | $6,360 | $632,776 | $183,000 | $449,776 |
| 2022 | $6,123 | $632,776 | $183,000 | $449,776 |
| 2021 | $6,000 | $632,776 | $183,000 | $449,776 |
| 2020 | $6,031 | $632,776 | $183,000 | $449,776 |
| 2019 | $5,781 | $538,034 | $168,000 | $370,034 |
| 2018 | $5,424 | $538,034 | $168,000 | $370,034 |
| 2017 | $5,212 | $538,034 | $168,000 | $370,034 |
| 2016 | $5,134 | $538,034 | $168,000 | $370,034 |
| 2015 | $5,160 | $522,070 | $152,000 | $370,070 |
| 2014 | $4,865 | $522,070 | $152,000 | $370,070 |
Source: Public Records
Map