110 Draymore Way Cary, NC 27519
Preston NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,148,867 - $1,266,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
4,109
Sq Ft
$292/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 110 Draymore Way, Cary, NC 27519 and is currently estimated at $1,200,717, approximately $292 per square foot. 110 Draymore Way is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Green Hope Elementary, Davis Drive Middle, and Green Hope High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2013
Sold by
Kinlaw Delma H
Bought by
Yan Lei and Tang Jian
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$460,000
Outstanding Balance
$310,396
Interest Rate
2.37%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$890,321
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yan Lei | $575,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Yan Lei | $460,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,968 | $1,044,035 | $325,000 | $719,035 |
| 2024 | $8,774 | $1,044,035 | $325,000 | $719,035 |
| 2023 | $7,399 | $736,447 | $183,000 | $553,447 |
| 2022 | $7,123 | $736,447 | $183,000 | $553,447 |
| 2021 | $6,979 | $736,447 | $183,000 | $553,447 |
| 2020 | $7,016 | $736,447 | $183,000 | $553,447 |
| 2019 | $6,697 | $623,577 | $168,000 | $455,577 |
| 2018 | $6,283 | $623,577 | $168,000 | $455,577 |
| 2017 | $6,038 | $623,577 | $168,000 | $455,577 |
| 2016 | $5,947 | $623,577 | $168,000 | $455,577 |
| 2015 | $5,841 | $591,229 | $152,000 | $439,229 |
| 2014 | -- | $591,229 | $152,000 | $439,229 |
Source: Public Records
Map