Estimated Value: $183,000 - $307,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,654
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 103 Main St, Etna, CA 96027 and is currently estimated at $255,924, approximately $154 per square foot. 103 Main St is a home located in Siskiyou County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2004
Sold by
Bradshaw America L
Bought by
Bradshaw America L and The 2004 America L Bradshaw Li
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bradshaw America L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,220 | $120,541 | $22,940 | $97,601 |
| 2023 | $1,220 | $115,862 | $22,050 | $93,812 |
| 2022 | $1,173 | $113,591 | $21,618 | $91,973 |
| 2021 | $1,151 | $111,365 | $21,195 | $90,170 |
| 2020 | $1,140 | $110,224 | $20,978 | $89,246 |
| 2019 | $1,119 | $108,064 | $20,567 | $87,497 |
| 2018 | $1,097 | $105,946 | $20,164 | $85,782 |
| 2017 | $1,077 | $103,869 | $19,769 | $84,100 |
| 2016 | $1,056 | $101,833 | $19,382 | $82,451 |
| 2015 | -- | $100,304 | $19,091 | $81,213 |
| 2014 | -- | $98,341 | $18,718 | $79,623 |
Source: Public Records
Map