103 Maple Ln Brewster, MA 02631
Estimated Value: $1,033,000 - $1,199,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,538
Sq Ft
$433/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 103 Maple Ln, Brewster, MA 02631 and is currently estimated at $1,099,750, approximately $433 per square foot. 103 Maple Ln is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including Stony Brook Elementary School, Eddy Elementary School, and Nauset Regional Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 1982
Bought by
Kenney Phillip I and Vettori Denise A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kenney Phillip I | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Kenney Phillip I | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,912 | $1,004,700 | $408,300 | $596,400 |
| 2024 | $6,457 | $948,200 | $385,200 | $563,000 |
| 2023 | $6,371 | $911,400 | $343,800 | $567,600 |
| 2022 | $5,967 | $760,100 | $286,500 | $473,600 |
| 2021 | $5,495 | $640,500 | $222,800 | $417,700 |
| 2020 | $5,338 | $619,200 | $222,800 | $396,400 |
| 2019 | $4,535 | $601,200 | $214,300 | $386,900 |
| 2018 | $4,972 | $601,900 | $214,300 | $387,600 |
| 2017 | $4,051 | $574,700 | $214,300 | $360,400 |
| 2016 | $4,754 | $563,900 | $210,200 | $353,700 |
| 2015 | $5,113 | $619,000 | $206,000 | $413,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map