103 Mario Dr Dayton, OH 45426
Estimated Value: $96,000 - $133,313
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,080
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 103 Mario Dr, Dayton, OH 45426 and is currently estimated at $118,578, approximately $109 per square foot. 103 Mario Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Trotwood-Madison Middle School, Trotwood-Madison High School, and Trotwood Preparatory & Fitness Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2026
Sold by
Washington Jeffery R and Washington Jeffrey R
Bought by
Pointview Homes Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$45,000
Outstanding Balance
$45,000
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$73,578
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2021
Sold by
Laflame Jason and Laflame Steven
Bought by
Washington Jeffrey R
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2021
Sold by
Hahn Brian and Laflame Steven
Bought by
Washington Jeffrey R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2021
Sold by
Mcguire Melanie A and Estate Of John Daley
Bought by
Washington Jeffrey R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2021
Sold by
Cleaveland Helene M and Daley John
Bought by
Washington Jeffrey R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2020
Sold by
Gabbard Marianne
Bought by
Washington Jeffrey R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2007
Sold by
Hewitt Elizabeth
Bought by
Daley Laflame Michele
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pointview Homes Llc | $95,000 | Partners Land Title | |
| Washington Jeffrey R | $3,900 | None Available | |
| Washington Jeffrey R | $3,900 | None Available | |
| Washington Jeffrey R | $5,900 | None Available | |
| Washington Jeffrey R | $5,900 | None Available | |
| Washington Jeffrey R | $5,900 | None Available | |
| Washington Jeffrey R | $3,900 | None Available | |
| Washington Jeffrey R | $5,900 | None Available | |
| Daley Laflame Michele | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pointview Homes Llc | $45,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,508 | $22,010 | $4,480 | $17,530 |
| 2024 | $1,474 | $22,010 | $4,480 | $17,530 |
| 2023 | $1,474 | $22,010 | $4,480 | $17,530 |
| 2022 | $1,481 | $17,220 | $3,500 | $13,720 |
| 2021 | $1,484 | $17,220 | $3,500 | $13,720 |
| 2020 | $724 | $17,220 | $3,500 | $13,720 |
| 2019 | $567 | $14,650 | $2,450 | $12,200 |
| 2018 | $568 | $14,650 | $2,450 | $12,200 |
| 2017 | $564 | $14,650 | $2,450 | $12,200 |
| 2016 | $618 | $15,240 | $3,500 | $11,740 |
| 2015 | $608 | $15,240 | $3,500 | $11,740 |
| 2014 | $608 | $15,240 | $3,500 | $11,740 |
| 2012 | -- | $20,850 | $5,430 | $15,420 |
Source: Public Records
Map