Seller's Agent in 2016
Nicholas Judd
Gold & Granite Realty
(916) 276-0983
26 in this area
95 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $787,000 - $861,532
All inspections done & home warranty included with this beautiful SOLAR 4-6 bed 4bath home on Cul-de-sac lot with views of natural pond. Kitchen made for a chef with granite counter-tops stainless appliances and an island that flows into the spacious family room. First floor master suite has a seating area, fireplace, a luxurious master bath and enormous closet. Upstairs has 3bed/2bath and an oversized loft perfect for playroom or gaming area. Solar system fully paid save thousands in power.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Gold & Granite Realty License #01867138 Listed on: 04/21/2016
Last Buyer's Agent
Non-MLS Member
Non-MLS Office
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jason And Teresa North Revocable Living Trust | -- | Simplifile (Recording Service) | |
| North Jason | $520,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Reynolds James H | $451,000 | Commerce Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | North Jason | $482,023 | |
| Previous Owner | Reynolds James H | $330,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/22/2016 06/22/16 | Sold | $525,000 | 0.0% | $134 / Sq Ft |
| 05/08/2016 05/08/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/21/2016 04/21/16 | For Sale | $525,000 | -- | $134 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,682 | $619,549 | $94,699 | $524,850 |
| 2023 | $9,682 | $595,493 | $91,023 | $504,470 |
| 2022 | $11,004 | $583,818 | $89,239 | $494,579 |
| 2021 | $10,880 | $572,372 | $87,490 | $484,882 |
| 2020 | $10,720 | $557,363 | $85,200 | $472,163 |
| 2019 | $10,583 | $555,397 | $84,896 | $470,501 |
| 2018 | $10,348 | $544,508 | $83,232 | $461,276 |
| 2017 | $10,881 | $530,400 | $81,600 | $448,800 |
| 2016 | $9,883 | $442,000 | $58,000 | $384,000 |
| 2015 | $9,556 | $422,000 | $55,400 | $366,600 |
| 2014 | $9,292 | $409,000 | $53,700 | $355,300 |
Seller's Agent in 2016
Nicholas Judd
Gold & Granite Realty
(916) 276-0983
26 in this area
95 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Non-MLS Member
Non-MLS Office
Source: MetroList
MLS Number: 16024109
APN: 327-290-049
Ask me questions while you tour the home.