103 Mcclellan Ct Yorktown, VA 23692
Estimated Value: $734,000 - $782,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
4,044
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 103 Mcclellan Ct, Yorktown, VA 23692 and is currently estimated at $754,826, approximately $186 per square foot. 103 Mcclellan Ct is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Yorktown Elementary School, Yorktown Middle School, and York High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,383 | $592,300 | $135,500 | $456,800 |
| 2024 | $4,383 | $592,300 | $135,500 | $456,800 |
| 2023 | $3,854 | $500,500 | $135,500 | $365,000 |
| 2022 | $3,904 | $500,500 | $135,500 | $365,000 |
| 2021 | $3,855 | $484,900 | $135,000 | $349,900 |
| 2020 | $3,855 | $484,900 | $135,000 | $349,900 |
| 2019 | $5,309 | $465,700 | $135,000 | $330,700 |
| 2018 | $5,309 | $465,700 | $135,000 | $330,700 |
| 2017 | $3,528 | $469,500 | $135,000 | $334,500 |
| 2016 | -- | $469,500 | $135,000 | $334,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $469,500 | $135,000 | $334,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $469,500 | $135,000 | $334,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map