105 Mcclellan Ct Yorktown, VA 23692
Estimated Value: $672,699 - $730,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,243
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 105 Mcclellan Ct, Yorktown, VA 23692 and is currently estimated at $706,425, approximately $217 per square foot. 105 Mcclellan Ct is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Yorktown Elementary School, Yorktown Middle School, and York High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2020
Sold by
Batterton Christopher and Batterton Stacey
Bought by
Batterton Living Trust and Batterton
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$352,993
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2011
Sold by
Kapuschansky Anthony S
Bought by
Batterton Christopher G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$465,732
Interest Rate
4.85%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2003
Sold by
Parker William
Bought by
Kapuschansky Anthony
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$322,700
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2001
Sold by
Turlington Larry D
Bought by
Parker William E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$224,000
Interest Rate
7.21%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Batterton Living Trust | -- | Old Republic National Title | |
| Batterton Christopher G | $483,000 | -- | |
| Kapuschansky Anthony | $349,900 | -- | |
| Parker William E | $280,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Batterton Living Trust | $352,993 | |
| Previous Owner | Batterton Christopher G | $465,732 | |
| Previous Owner | Kapuschansky Anthony | $322,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Parker William E | $224,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,130 | $558,100 | $134,900 | $423,200 |
| 2024 | $4,130 | $558,100 | $134,900 | $423,200 |
| 2023 | $3,628 | $471,200 | $134,900 | $336,300 |
| 2022 | $3,675 | $471,200 | $134,900 | $336,300 |
| 2021 | $3,992 | $502,100 | $135,000 | $367,100 |
| 2020 | $3,990 | $502,100 | $135,000 | $367,100 |
| 2019 | $5,472 | $480,000 | $135,000 | $345,000 |
| 2018 | $5,472 | $480,000 | $135,000 | $345,000 |
| 2017 | $3,636 | $483,800 | $135,000 | $348,800 |
| 2016 | $3,636 | $483,800 | $135,000 | $348,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $483,800 | $135,000 | $348,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $483,800 | $135,000 | $348,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map