103 Mccullough Loop Temple, TX 76502
South Temple NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $258,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,624
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 103 Mccullough Loop, Temple, TX 76502 and is currently priced at $258,000, approximately $158 per square foot. 103 Mccullough Loop is a home located in Bell County with nearby schools including Academy Early Childhood Center, Academy Elementary School, and Academy Middle school.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2010
Sold by
Heisch Leslie and Oujezdsky Jonathan
Bought by
Heisch Leslie and Oujezdsky Courtney
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2008
Sold by
Pedigo Fuller Inc
Bought by
Heisch Leslie and Oujezdsky Jonathan
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$109,899
Outstanding Balance
$73,273
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heisch Leslie | -- | None Available | |
| Heisch Leslie | -- | Monteith Abstract & Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Heisch Leslie | $109,899 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $852 | $143,382 | $17,878 | $125,504 |
| 2019 | $848 | $133,137 | $17,878 | $119,060 |
| 2018 | $819 | $121,034 | $17,878 | $103,156 |
| 2017 | $796 | $119,046 | $17,878 | $101,168 |
| 2016 | $796 | $115,328 | $17,878 | $97,450 |
| 2014 | $852 | $112,764 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map