114 Mccullough Loop Temple, TX 76502
South Temple NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $231,000 - $256,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,643
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 114 Mccullough Loop, Temple, TX 76502 and is currently estimated at $238,260, approximately $145 per square foot. 114 Mccullough Loop is a home located in Bell County with nearby schools including Raye-Allen Elementary School, Travis Science Academy, and Temple High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2014
Sold by
Bartfield Glenn E
Bought by
Magara Joe L and Deleon Dolores C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2009
Sold by
Pedigo Fuller Inc
Bought by
Magana Joe L and Deleon Dolores
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,953
Interest Rate
5.36%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Magara Joe L | $73,306 | None Available | |
| Magana Joe L | -- | Monteith Abstract & Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Magana Joe L | $110,953 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,289 | $215,421 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,287 | $215,421 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,490 | $195,837 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,263 | $178,034 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,153 | $177,110 | $30,000 | $147,110 |
| 2020 | $3,948 | $147,135 | $19,113 | $128,022 |
| 2019 | $3,654 | $133,682 | $19,113 | $118,205 |
| 2018 | $3,350 | $121,529 | $19,113 | $102,416 |
| 2017 | $3,273 | $119,552 | $19,113 | $100,439 |
| 2016 | $3,172 | $115,863 | $19,113 | $96,750 |
| 2014 | $2,981 | $113,319 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map