103 Meadow Ln Crab Orchard, WV 25827
Estimated Value: $200,000 - $257,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,568
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 103 Meadow Ln, Crab Orchard, WV 25827 and is currently estimated at $238,908, approximately $152 per square foot. 103 Meadow Ln is a home located in Raleigh County with nearby schools including Independence Middle School, Independence High School, and St. Francis de Sales School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $742 | $81,780 | $20,700 | $61,080 |
| 2023 | $983 | $81,780 | $20,700 | $61,080 |
| 2022 | $1,041 | $86,640 | $20,700 | $65,940 |
| 2021 | $1,024 | $85,200 | $20,700 | $64,500 |
| 2020 | $788 | $85,200 | $20,700 | $64,500 |
| 2019 | $788 | $85,200 | $20,700 | $64,500 |
| 2018 | $776 | $84,180 | $20,700 | $63,480 |
| 2017 | $776 | $84,180 | $20,700 | $63,480 |
| 2016 | $788 | $84,180 | $20,700 | $63,480 |
| 2015 | $758 | $81,720 | $20,700 | $61,020 |
| 2014 | $758 | $81,720 | $20,700 | $61,020 |
Source: Public Records
Map