NOT LISTED FOR SALE

103 Meadow Ln Unit 48 Mammoth Lakes, CA 93546

Estimated Value: $483,820 - $530,000

1 Bed
1 Bath
800 Sq Ft
1980 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 20, 2014

Last sale price $197,500 $247 Per Sq Ft

Est. 155% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,911 / mo

4 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Sauna
  • Furnished
  • Laundry Facilities
  • Mammoth High School Rated A-
  • Community Pool
  • 4-minute walk to Mammoth Creek Park

About This Home

As of February 2014

Nicely furnished front row end unit faces south with views to the Sherwins. Great location on a low traffic street in the meadow area easy walk to fish Mammoth Creek and easy walk to Mammoth Creek Park and on the main Red Shuttle Line. Easy walk to Snowcreek Golf course, Stove Restaurant, Old Mammoth Rd shopping and hiking trail along Mammoth Creek. Common area has summer pool, hot spa and sauna. Nice open feel in this desirable association with only 51 condominiums made up of bright and sunny 1 bedrooms and 1 & lofts.

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • Built in 1980

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 1 Bedroom
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Utilities

  • No Cooling
  • Heating System Uses Wood
  • Electric Water Heater
  • Cable TV Available

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tenant pays for electricity, internet, minor interior maintenance

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include insurance, ground maintenance, pool(s), trash, water

Year Built

Built in 1980

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 1980
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Spa Features: Association
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Pets Allowed, Sauna, Spa/Hot Tub, Cable TV
  • Association Fees: 433.0
  • Association Fee Inclusions: Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Pool(s), Trash, Water
  • Co List Office Mls Id: SBC
  • Has Cooling?: No
  • Has Fireplace?: Yes
  • PropertySubTypeAdditional: Condominium
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 1
  • Fireplace Features: EPA Qualified Fireplace
  • Flooring: Carpet
  • Interior Amenities: Window Treatments
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows, Wood Frames, Window Coverings

Rental Info

  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Internet, Minor Interior Maintenance

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 24, 2015
Sold by
Kaniewski John A and Kaniewski Cheryl
Bought by
The John & Cheryl Kaniewski Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
$503,205

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$146,000
Outstanding Balance
$110,704
Interest Rate
3.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$392,501

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 21, 2014
Sold by
Kaniewski John A and Kaniewski Cheryl A
Bought by
Kaniewski John A and Kaniewski Cheryl

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 22, 2013
Closed on
Jan 13, 2014
Sold by
Walsh Ralph A and Walsh Nancy L
Bought by
Kaniewski John A and Kaniewski Cheryl A
List Price
$199,900
Sold Price
$197,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$2,400
-1.2%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.97%
Original Mortgage
$148,125
Interest Rate
4.47%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
The John & Cheryl Kaniewski Living Trust -- Nextitle
Kaniewski John A -- Nextitle
Kaniewski John A -- None Available
Kaniewski John A $197,500 Inyo Mono Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Kaniewski John A $146,000
Closed Kaniewski John A $148,125
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/20/2014 02/20/14 Sold $197,500 -1.2% $247 / Sq Ft
12/26/2013 12/26/13 Pending -- -- --
12/22/2013 12/22/13 For Sale $199,900 -- $250 / Sq Ft
Source: Mammoth Lakes Board of REALTORS® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,704 $239,645 $47,926 $191,719
2024 $2,704 $234,947 $46,987 $187,960
2023 $2,704 $230,341 $46,066 $184,275
2022 $2,673 $225,825 $45,163 $180,662
2021 $2,600 $221,398 $44,278 $177,120
2020 $2,581 $219,128 $43,824 $175,304
2019 $2,525 $214,832 $42,965 $171,867
2018 $2,546 $210,621 $42,123 $168,498
2017 $2,356 $206,493 $41,298 $165,195
2016 $2,318 $202,445 $40,489 $161,956
2015 $2,308 $199,405 $39,881 $159,524
2014 $1,289 $107,446 $21,484 $85,962
Source: Public Records

Map

Source: Mammoth Lakes Board of REALTORS® MLS

MLS Number: 106195

Mammoth Lakes Board of REALTORS® MLS

APN: 040-012-048-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.