103 Mercer Ct Frederick, MD 21701
Carrollton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $719,742 - $856,000
Studio
4
Baths
2,960
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 103 Mercer Ct, Frederick, MD 21701 and is currently estimated at $771,436, approximately $260 per square foot. 103 Mercer Ct is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Parkway Elementary School, West Frederick Middle School, and Frederick High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2026
Sold by
Carmela Vergura
Bought by
Carmela Vergura Revocable Trust and Vergura
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2012
Sold by
Vergura Carmela
Bought by
Vergura Carmela
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 1997
Sold by
Key Federal Savings Bank
Bought by
Vergura Christopher T and Vergura Carmela
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 1996
Sold by
Cc Building Corp
Bought by
Key Federal Savings Bank
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carmela Vergura Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Vergura Carmela | -- | None Available | |
| Vergura Christopher T | $194,500 | -- | |
| Key Federal Savings Bank | $150,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Vergura Christopher T | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,076 | $661,000 | $125,000 | $536,000 |
| 2024 | $10,076 | $625,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $9,326 | $589,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $8,845 | $553,000 | $125,000 | $428,000 |
| 2021 | $7,987 | $518,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $7,987 | $484,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $7,595 | $449,500 | $73,500 | $376,000 |
| 2018 | $7,293 | $421,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $6,872 | $449,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $7,009 | $365,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $7,009 | $365,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $7,009 | $365,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map