103 Michaels Ave Syracuse, NY 13208
Court-Woodlawn NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $92,589 - $136,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,000
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 103 Michaels Ave, Syracuse, NY 13208 and is currently estimated at $111,147, approximately $111 per square foot. 103 Michaels Ave is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including Webster Elementary School, Grant Middle School, and Henninger High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2002
Sold by
Mahar Christine
Bought by
Chukeuke Carolyn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 1995
Sold by
Smith Paula
Bought by
Nolte Ichristine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chukeuke Carolyn | $42,900 | Dana Grillo | |
| Nolte Ichristine | $61,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $565 | $20,000 | $10,700 | $9,300 |
| 2024 | $671 | $20,000 | $10,700 | $9,300 |
| 2023 | $1,050 | $54,000 | $10,700 | $43,300 |
| 2022 | $1,003 | $48,000 | $10,700 | $37,300 |
| 2021 | $1,003 | $48,000 | $10,700 | $37,300 |
| 2020 | $1,042 | $48,000 | $10,700 | $37,300 |
| 2019 | $1,039 | $48,000 | $10,700 | $37,300 |
| 2018 | $1,039 | $48,000 | $10,700 | $37,300 |
| 2017 | $998 | $48,000 | $10,700 | $37,300 |
| 2016 | $1,013 | $48,000 | $10,700 | $37,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $48,000 | $10,700 | $37,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $48,000 | $10,700 | $37,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map