103 Mill Point Dr Hampton, VA 23669
Downtown Hampton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $250,018 - $297,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,192
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 103 Mill Point Dr, Hampton, VA 23669 and is currently estimated at $278,005, approximately $233 per square foot. 103 Mill Point Dr is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Capt. John Smith Elementary School, C. Alton Lindsay Middle School, and Phoebus High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2017
Sold by
Baloy Nathan Frederick and Jordan Amber L
Bought by
Jordan Amber L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2004
Sold by
Abba David
Bought by
Baloy Nathan
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$113,748
Outstanding Balance
$53,219
Interest Rate
5.47%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$224,786
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jordan Amber L | -- | None Available | |
| Baloy Nathan | $111,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Baloy Nathan | $113,748 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,765 | $229,000 | $65,000 | $164,000 |
| 2024 | $2,407 | $209,300 | $55,000 | $154,300 |
| 2023 | $2,327 | $200,600 | $55,000 | $145,600 |
| 2022 | $2,086 | $176,800 | $55,000 | $121,800 |
| 2021 | $2,146 | $162,600 | $55,000 | $107,600 |
| 2020 | $1,931 | $155,700 | $55,000 | $100,700 |
| 2019 | $1,902 | $153,400 | $55,000 | $98,400 |
| 2018 | $2,009 | $154,400 | $55,000 | $99,400 |
| 2017 | $2,009 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,009 | $154,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,009 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,998 | $154,400 | $55,000 | $99,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map