103 Minnesota Ave Strandquist, MN 56758
Estimated Value: $49,000 - $52,264
Studio
--
Bath
784
Sq Ft
$65/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 103 Minnesota Ave, Strandquist, MN 56758 and is currently estimated at $50,632, approximately $64 per square foot. 103 Minnesota Ave is a home with nearby schools including Karlstad Elementary School and Tri-County Secondary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $306 | $19,500 | $5,000 | $14,500 |
| 2024 | $270 | $20,500 | $5,000 | $15,500 |
| 2023 | $264 | $13,400 | $5,000 | $8,400 |
| 2022 | $250 | $13,300 | $5,000 | $8,300 |
| 2021 | $204 | $10,700 | $5,000 | $5,700 |
| 2020 | $212 | $9,600 | $5,000 | $4,600 |
| 2019 | $186 | $9,800 | $5,000 | $4,800 |
| 2018 | $180 | $7,400 | $2,500 | $4,900 |
| 2017 | $184 | $7,800 | $2,500 | $5,300 |
| 2016 | $178 | $8,000 | $2,500 | $5,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map