103 Mitchell Cir Unit 39C Duluth, MN 55811
Kenwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $225,000 - $243,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,104
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 103 Mitchell Cir Unit 39C, Duluth, MN 55811 and is currently estimated at $234,139, approximately $212 per square foot. 103 Mitchell Cir Unit 39C is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Lowell Elementary School, Lincoln Park Middle School, and Denfeld High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2007
Sold by
Ryder Laurie J
Bought by
Zolen Robyn H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$116,700
Outstanding Balance
$73,583
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$160,556
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2001
Sold by
Lowe Patricia A
Bought by
Ryder Laurie J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$70,870
Interest Rate
6.6%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zolen Robyn H | $114,000 | Rels Title | |
| Ryder Laurie J | $74,600 | Arrowhead Abstract & Title C |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zolen Robyn H | $116,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Ryder Laurie J | $70,870 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,228 | $230,300 | $21,900 | $208,400 |
| 2023 | $3,172 | $204,700 | $21,900 | $182,800 |
| 2022 | $1,886 | $173,500 | $21,200 | $152,300 |
| 2021 | $1,852 | $135,700 | $20,400 | $115,300 |
| 2020 | $1,644 | $135,700 | $20,400 | $115,300 |
| 2019 | $1,484 | $121,500 | $18,400 | $103,100 |
| 2018 | $1,376 | $112,700 | $18,000 | $94,700 |
| 2017 | $1,368 | $112,700 | $18,000 | $94,700 |
| 2016 | $1,338 | $112,000 | $18,000 | $94,000 |
| 2015 | $1,290 | $75,200 | $12,600 | $62,600 |
| 2014 | $1,290 | $103,200 | $17,300 | $85,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map