Seller's Agent in 2026
Susan Weston
Samson Properties
(304) 820-9055
3 in this area
17 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $249,000 - $285,000
Welcome to your new home at 103 Mudfort. I have been newly renovated inside and offer breathe taking views from the kitchen/dining area. If your looking for a 3 Bedroom 2 Full Bath and 1-1/2 Bath with all new LVP Flooring, New Countertops, new Stainless Steel appliances, new toilets, new doors, fixtures, freshly painted, and so much more , come fall in love with this house. There is a deck for you to enjoy all year long off the kitchen/dining area. The attached spacious 1- Car Garage is finished. There is a separate Laundry Room area in the lower level area. There is a rough-In to add another bathroom if you choose to. This property is perfect for someone just starting out, downsizing or Air B&B or even a nice weekend get-away home. Location, Location is great thing. Great Commuter Location for the commuter into DC, VA, MD areas. Nearby amenities include walking distance to shops, restaurants, hiking trails, water rafting and more. Beautifully remodeled inside and ready for it's new owner call today for more information. "This House qualifies for a $10,000 Grant with preferred Lender".
Last Agent to Sell the Property
(304) 930-5128 susan@callwvhome.net Samson Properties Brokerage Phone: 3049305128 Listed on: 11/28/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Laster Faith | $265,000 | Cardinal Title | |
| Gayen Soumya | $182,500 | Cardinal Title | |
| Martin Tj John | $139,000 | None Available | |
| Tully Robert P | $130,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gayen Soumya | $173,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Martin Tj John | $141,432 | |
| Previous Owner | Tully Robert P | $129,800 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/21/2026 01/21/26 | Sold | $265,000 | -5.0% | $195 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/05/2026 01/05/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/28/2025 11/28/25 | For Sale | $279,000 | +52.9% | $205 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/05/2025 09/05/25 | Sold | $182,500 | -8.3% | $145 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/29/2025 07/29/25 | For Sale | $199,000 | +43.2% | $158 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/17/2018 12/17/18 | Sold | $139,000 | 0.0% | $116 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/06/2018 06/06/18 | Price Changed | $139,000 | -3.5% | $116 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/09/2018 05/09/18 | For Sale | $144,000 | -- | $120 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,427 | $110,500 | $41,400 | $69,100 |
| 2024 | $1,378 | $105,900 | $41,400 | $64,500 |
| 2023 | $1,373 | $105,900 | $41,400 | $64,500 |
| 2022 | $1,071 | $79,900 | $23,600 | $56,300 |
| 2021 | $1,018 | $74,100 | $23,600 | $50,500 |
| 2020 | $951 | $73,500 | $22,400 | $51,100 |
| 2019 | $904 | $68,900 | $17,800 | $51,100 |
| 2018 | $899 | $67,800 | $17,800 | $50,000 |
| 2017 | $872 | $65,500 | $14,900 | $50,600 |
| 2016 | $877 | $66,100 | $14,900 | $51,200 |
| 2015 | $850 | $63,600 | $14,900 | $48,700 |
| 2014 | $854 | $64,200 | $14,900 | $49,300 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Susan Weston
Samson Properties
(304) 820-9055
3 in this area
17 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Craig Marsh
Marsh Realty
(301) 875-5978
6 in this area
669 Total Sales
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2026
Molly Marsh-Riley
Marsh Realty
(240) 315-7825
6 in this area
94 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2025
Josh Beall
Atoka Properties | Middleburg Real Estate
(304) 504-7998
16 in this area
167 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Jess Derr
Atoka Properties | Middleburg Real Estate
(304) 449-4911
14 in this area
175 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Adam Shively
Samson Properties
(240) 405-5575
18 in this area
268 Total Sales
Source: Bright MLS
MLS Number: WVJF2020736
APN: 01-1A-00280000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.