103 Musket Ln Durham, NC 27705
West Durham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $859,000 - $992,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,553
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 103 Musket Ln, Durham, NC 27705 and is currently estimated at $932,275, approximately $262 per square foot. 103 Musket Ln is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Morehead Montessori, Forest View Elementary, and Brogden Middle.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2025
Sold by
Estes Bradley T and Estes Christine A
Bought by
Huie David and Hwang Joyce
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$675,000
Outstanding Balance
$671,992
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$260,283
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2010
Sold by
Redus Nc All Llc
Bought by
Estes Bradley T and Estes Christine A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Huie David | $925,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Estes Bradley T | $55,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Huie David | $675,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,205 | $827,660 | $154,020 | $673,640 |
| 2024 | $6,737 | $482,997 | $94,125 | $388,872 |
| 2023 | $6,327 | $482,997 | $94,125 | $388,872 |
| 2022 | $6,182 | $482,997 | $94,125 | $388,872 |
| 2021 | $6,153 | $482,997 | $94,125 | $388,872 |
| 2020 | $6,008 | $482,997 | $94,125 | $388,872 |
| 2019 | $6,008 | $482,997 | $94,125 | $388,872 |
| 2018 | $5,617 | $414,077 | $82,830 | $331,247 |
| 2017 | $5,576 | $414,077 | $82,830 | $331,247 |
| 2016 | $5,388 | $442,881 | $82,830 | $360,051 |
| 2015 | $5,662 | $408,984 | $97,028 | $311,956 |
| 2014 | $5,662 | $408,984 | $97,028 | $311,956 |
Source: Public Records
Map