4606 Moores Creek Rd Durham, NC 27705
West Durham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $848,227 - $947,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,682
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4606 Moores Creek Rd, Durham, NC 27705 and is currently estimated at $886,307, approximately $240 per square foot. 4606 Moores Creek Rd is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Morehead Montessori, Forest View Elementary, and Brogden Middle.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2007
Sold by
Singh Jaspal and Kaur Suneet
Bought by
Couto Paul and Couto Carrie A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$190,333
Interest Rate
6.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$695,974
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2006
Sold by
St Lawrence Homes Inc
Bought by
Singh Jaspal and Kaur Suneet
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$426,000
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2005
Sold by
Rhein Interests Of Raleigh Llc
Bought by
St Lawrence Homes Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Couto Paul | $440,000 | None Available | |
| Singh Jaspal | $426,000 | None Available | |
| St Lawrence Homes Inc | $247,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Couto Paul | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Singh Jaspal | $426,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,799 | $786,719 | $143,820 | $642,899 |
| 2024 | $6,554 | $469,880 | $87,937 | $381,943 |
| 2023 | $6,155 | $469,880 | $87,937 | $381,943 |
| 2022 | $6,014 | $469,880 | $87,937 | $381,943 |
| 2021 | $5,986 | $469,880 | $87,937 | $381,943 |
| 2020 | $5,845 | $469,880 | $87,937 | $381,943 |
| 2019 | $5,845 | $469,880 | $87,937 | $381,943 |
| 2018 | $5,766 | $425,044 | $77,385 | $347,659 |
| 2017 | $5,723 | $425,044 | $77,385 | $347,659 |
| 2016 | $5,530 | $455,276 | $77,385 | $377,891 |
| 2015 | $6,374 | $460,441 | $90,012 | $370,429 |
| 2014 | $6,374 | $460,441 | $90,012 | $370,429 |
Source: Public Records
Map