103 N Jim Denton St Tuckerman, AR 72473
Estimated Value: $120,000 - $158,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,669
Sq Ft
$86/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 103 N Jim Denton St, Tuckerman, AR 72473 and is currently estimated at $143,333, approximately $85 per square foot. 103 N Jim Denton St is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Tuckerman Elementary School, Swifton Middle School, and Tuckerman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2014
Sold by
Deborah F Deborah F and Howard Steven G
Bought by
Stapleton James Douglas and Stapleton Charlene
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2004
Bought by
Mooring Thomas and Margie Lf Est
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2003
Bought by
Conner John and Conner Mary
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stapleton James Douglas | $90,000 | -- | |
| Mooring Thomas | -- | -- | |
| Conner John | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $577 | $28,890 | $2,400 | $26,490 |
| 2024 | $554 | $28,890 | $2,400 | $26,490 |
| 2023 | $579 | $20,070 | $2,400 | $17,670 |
| 2022 | $638 | $20,070 | $2,400 | $17,670 |
| 2021 | $611 | $20,070 | $2,400 | $17,670 |
| 2020 | $568 | $20,070 | $2,400 | $17,670 |
| 2019 | $526 | $20,070 | $2,400 | $17,670 |
| 2018 | $499 | $17,330 | $1,280 | $16,050 |
| 2017 | $447 | $17,330 | $1,280 | $16,050 |
| 2015 | -- | $17,330 | $1,280 | $16,050 |
| 2014 | -- | $15,470 | $1,280 | $14,190 |
| 2013 | -- | $16,810 | $1,600 | $15,210 |
| 2012 | -- | $15,470 | $1,600 | $13,870 |
Source: Public Records
Map