103 N Lakeview Ave Kewanee, IL 61443
Estimated Value: $51,000 - $73,000
1
Bed
--
Bath
1,080
Sq Ft
$57/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 103 N Lakeview Ave, Kewanee, IL 61443 and is currently estimated at $61,668, approximately $57 per square foot. 103 N Lakeview Ave is a home located in Henry County with nearby schools including Kewanee High School and Visitation Catholic School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $754 | $12,985 | $1,009 | $11,976 |
| 2023 | $609 | $11,491 | $893 | $10,598 |
| 2022 | $502 | $10,456 | $813 | $9,643 |
| 2021 | $457 | $9,682 | $753 | $8,929 |
| 2020 | $459 | $9,469 | $736 | $8,733 |
| 2019 | $448 | $9,879 | $768 | $9,111 |
| 2018 | $473 | $10,122 | $787 | $9,335 |
| 2017 | $457 | $9,992 | $777 | $9,215 |
| 2016 | $468 | $10,093 | $785 | $9,308 |
| 2015 | $417 | $9,924 | $772 | $9,152 |
| 2013 | $417 | $10,177 | $792 | $9,385 |
Source: Public Records
Map