Estimated Value: $183,000 - $227,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,491
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 103 N Pine St, Inman, KS 67546 and is currently estimated at $207,885, approximately $139 per square foot. 103 N Pine St is a home located in McPherson County with nearby schools including Inman Elementary School and Inman Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1990
Bought by
Church St Peters United Church Of C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Church St Peters United Church Of C | $40,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $105 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $105 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $105 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $105 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $105 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $85 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $85 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $85 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map