103 Nelson St Providence, RI 02908
Elmhurst NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $560,940 - $818,000
6
Beds
2
Baths
2,441
Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 103 Nelson St, Providence, RI 02908 and is currently estimated at $686,735, approximately $281 per square foot. 103 Nelson St is a home located in Providence County with nearby schools including St. Pius V Catholic School, St. Augustine School, and Blessed Sacrament School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2001
Sold by
Morrison John P
Bought by
Feula Louis
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Feula Louis | $64,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,883 | $563,100 | $161,600 | $401,500 |
| 2024 | $7,223 | $393,600 | $105,100 | $288,500 |
| 2023 | $7,223 | $393,600 | $105,100 | $288,500 |
| 2022 | $7,006 | $393,600 | $105,100 | $288,500 |
| 2021 | $6,447 | $262,500 | $82,800 | $179,700 |
| 2020 | $6,447 | $262,500 | $82,800 | $179,700 |
| 2019 | $6,447 | $262,500 | $82,800 | $179,700 |
| 2018 | $5,622 | $175,900 | $66,600 | $109,300 |
| 2017 | $5,622 | $175,900 | $66,600 | $109,300 |
| 2016 | $5,622 | $175,900 | $66,600 | $109,300 |
| 2015 | $5,058 | $152,800 | $66,600 | $86,200 |
| 2014 | $5,157 | $152,800 | $66,600 | $86,200 |
| 2013 | $4,877 | $144,500 | $66,600 | $77,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map