103 Norman Dr Trinity, NC 27370
Estimated Value: $201,478 - $258,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,704
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 103 Norman Dr, Trinity, NC 27370 and is currently estimated at $234,870, approximately $137 per square foot. 103 Norman Dr is a home located in Randolph County with nearby schools including Trindale Elementary School, Wheatmore Middle School, and Wheatmore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2019
Sold by
Howard Judy K and Howard Judy G
Bought by
Howard Judy G and Howard Marvin O
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$103,577
Outstanding Balance
$91,627
Interest Rate
3.99%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$143,243
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2004
Sold by
Howard Marvin Olin
Bought by
Howard Judy K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 1991
Bought by
Howard Judy K
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Howard Judy G | -- | None Available | |
| Howard Judy K | -- | -- | |
| Howard Judy K | $43,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Howard Judy G | $103,577 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,695 | $162,970 | $47,310 | $115,660 |
| 2024 | $1,679 | $162,970 | $47,310 | $115,660 |
| 2023 | $1,679 | $162,970 | $47,310 | $115,660 |
| 2022 | $1,239 | $104,570 | $23,160 | $81,410 |
| 2021 | $1,239 | $104,570 | $23,160 | $81,410 |
| 2020 | $1,211 | $104,570 | $23,160 | $81,410 |
| 2019 | $907 | $104,570 | $23,160 | $81,410 |
| 2018 | $1,345 | $113,250 | $20,100 | $93,150 |
| 2016 | $1,318 | $113,245 | $20,100 | $93,145 |
| 2015 | $1,321 | $113,245 | $20,100 | $93,145 |
| 2014 | -- | $113,245 | $20,100 | $93,145 |
Source: Public Records
Map