107 Norman Dr Trinity, NC 27370
Estimated Value: $209,159 - $242,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,424
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 107 Norman Dr, Trinity, NC 27370 and is currently estimated at $230,040, approximately $161 per square foot. 107 Norman Dr is a home located in Randolph County with nearby schools including Trindale Elementary School, Wheatmore Middle School, and Wheatmore High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,726 | $165,900 | $47,620 | $118,280 |
| 2024 | $1,709 | $165,900 | $47,620 | $118,280 |
| 2023 | $1,709 | $165,900 | $47,620 | $118,280 |
| 2022 | $1,249 | $105,450 | $23,330 | $82,120 |
| 2021 | $1,249 | $105,450 | $23,330 | $82,120 |
| 2020 | $1,221 | $105,450 | $23,330 | $82,120 |
| 2019 | $758 | $105,450 | $23,330 | $82,120 |
| 2018 | $1,223 | $102,990 | $20,200 | $82,790 |
| 2016 | $1,199 | $102,990 | $20,200 | $82,790 |
| 2015 | $1,201 | $102,990 | $20,200 | $82,790 |
| 2014 | -- | $102,990 | $20,200 | $82,790 |
Source: Public Records
Map