103 Oak Ave La Plata, MD 20646
Estimated Value: $493,000 - $615,000
Studio
2
Baths
3,300
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 103 Oak Ave, La Plata, MD 20646 and is currently estimated at $534,036, approximately $161 per square foot. 103 Oak Ave is a home located in Charles County with nearby schools including Walter J. Mitchell Elementary School, Milton M. Somers Middle School, and La Plata High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2009
Sold by
Marchant Alicia D
Bought by
Colley Alicia D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2001
Sold by
Marchant Michael A and Marchant Alicia D
Bought by
Marchant Alicia D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 1996
Sold by
Ford David B and Ford Sandra L
Bought by
Marchant Michael A and Marchant Alicia D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Colley Alicia D | -- | -- | |
| Marchant Alicia D | -- | -- | |
| Marchant Michael A | $179,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Marchant Michael A | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $20,985 | $475,800 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $8,389 | $456,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $7,661 | $438,000 | $111,100 | $326,900 |
| 2022 | $7,495 | $407,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,817 | $377,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $6,817 | $338,800 | $111,100 | $227,700 |
| 2019 | $3,381 | $223,100 | $100,600 | $122,500 |
| 2018 | $3,368 | $223,100 | $100,600 | $122,500 |
| 2017 | $3,508 | $231,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $225,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $219,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $214,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map