103 Oldefield Farms Enfield, CT 06082
Estimated Value: $326,981 - $360,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,514
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 103 Oldefield Farms, Enfield, CT 06082 and is currently estimated at $344,745, approximately $227 per square foot. 103 Oldefield Farms is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Eli Whitney Elementary School, Hazardville Memorial Elementary School, and Enfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2011
Sold by
Adams Roger G and Dickinson-Adams Emily R
Bought by
Groff Judith F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$2,041
Outstanding Balance
$1,400
Interest Rate
4.83%
Estimated Equity
$343,345
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2004
Sold by
Bernstein Pamela
Bought by
Adams Roger and Adams Emily Dickinson
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$65,000
Interest Rate
6.02%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Groff Judith F | $197,000 | -- | |
| Adams Roger | $205,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History