513

Recently Sold Enfield, CT Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • 54 Brainard Rd, Enfield, CT 06082

    $272,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    54 Brainard Rd, Enfield, CT 06082

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,118 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $243/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,016

    Last Listing Agent Andy Goodhall Connecticut Crossroads Realty

    54 Brainard Rd, Enfield, CT 06082
  • 4 Debbie Ln, Enfield, CT 06082

    $290,000

    Sold May 11, 2026

    4 Debbie Ln, Enfield, CT 06082

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $332,211

    Last Listing Agent Dorothy Maiwald HB Real Estate, LLC

    4 Debbie Ln, Enfield, CT 06082
  • 12 South Rd, Enfield, CT 06082

    $271,000

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    12 South Rd, Enfield, CT 06082

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $251/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $262,539

    Last Listing Agent Kristen Birkenshaw Realty One Group Cutting Edge

    12 South Rd, Enfield, CT 06082
  • 40 Ohear Ave, Enfield, CT 06082

    $360,000

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    40 Ohear Ave, Enfield, CT 06082

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,010 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Above List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $359,335

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Stocker KW Legacy Partners

    40 Ohear Ave, Enfield, CT 06082
  • 32 Pheasant Hill Dr, Enfield, CT 06082

    $340,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    32 Pheasant Hill Dr, Enfield, CT 06082

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,318 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $258/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,097

    Last Listing Agent Adam Dion eXp Realty

    32 Pheasant Hill Dr, Enfield, CT 06082
  • 56 Elm St Unit 12, Enfield, CT 06082

    $210,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    56 Elm St Unit 12, Enfield, CT 06082

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $209,035

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Berube Real Broker CT, LLC

    56 Elm St Unit 12, Enfield, CT 06082
  • 18 Central St, Enfield, CT 06082

    $280,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    18 Central St, Enfield, CT 06082

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1837

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,634

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Martin Maverick Realty

    18 Central St, Enfield, CT 06082
  • 381 The Meadows, Enfield, CT 06082

    $341,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    381 The Meadows, Enfield, CT 06082

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,972 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $342,766

    Last Listing Agent Angela Accorsi Coldwell Banker Realty

    381 The Meadows, Enfield, CT 06082
  • 28 Marshall Dr, Enfield, CT 06082

    $375,000

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    28 Marshall Dr, Enfield, CT 06082

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,212 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Above List Price
    • $309/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $366,422

    Last Listing Agent Linda Goff Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    28 Marshall Dr, Enfield, CT 06082
  • 4 Bradley Cir Unit D, Enfield, CT 06082

    $150,000

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    4 Bradley Cir Unit D, Enfield, CT 06082

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 926 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Julie Tetreault ERA Blanchard & Rossetto

    4 Bradley Cir Unit D, Enfield, CT 06082
  • 14 Grant Ave, Enfield, CT 06082

    $289,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    14 Grant Ave, Enfield, CT 06082

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,326 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,381

    Last Listing Agent David Brooke eXp Realty

    14 Grant Ave, Enfield, CT 06082
  • 93 Green Manor Rd, Enfield, CT 06082

    $292,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    93 Green Manor Rd, Enfield, CT 06082

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $277/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,753

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Donermeyer Executive Real Estate Inc.

    93 Green Manor Rd, Enfield, CT 06082
  • 21 Poplar St, Enfield, CT 06082

    $310,000

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    21 Poplar St, Enfield, CT 06082

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,504 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,150

    Last Listing Agent Melania Hasiuk William Pitt Sotheby's Int'l

    21 Poplar St, Enfield, CT 06082
  • 70 Fletcher Rd, Enfield, CT 06082

    $370,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    70 Fletcher Rd, Enfield, CT 06082

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $264/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $363,490

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Banak Coldwell Banker Realty

    70 Fletcher Rd, Enfield, CT 06082
  • 2 Glen Arden Ln, Enfield, CT 06082

    $325,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    2 Glen Arden Ln, Enfield, CT 06082

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,519 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,944

    Last Listing Agent Jessamyn Davila Coldwell Banker Realty

    2 Glen Arden Ln, Enfield, CT 06082
  • 23 Westerly Dr, Enfield, CT 06082

    $279,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    23 Westerly Dr, Enfield, CT 06082

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $290,907

    Last Listing Agent Diane Cordiliko Realty One Group Cutting Edge

    23 Westerly Dr, Enfield, CT 06082
  • 155 Sheridan Rd, Enfield, CT 06082

    $290,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    155 Sheridan Rd, Enfield, CT 06082

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,072 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $271/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,238

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Stefaniak Cuoco & Co. Real Estate

    155 Sheridan Rd, Enfield, CT 06082
  • 5 Quail Hollow, Enfield, CT 06082

    $441,500

    Sold May 05, 2026

    5 Quail Hollow, Enfield, CT 06082

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,679 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $263/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $431,143

    Last Listing Agent Debra Colli Realty One Group Cutting Edge

    5 Quail Hollow, Enfield, CT 06082
  • 18 Pheasant Hill Dr Unit 18, Enfield, CT 06082

    $345,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    18 Pheasant Hill Dr Unit 18, Enfield, CT 06082

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,618 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Marybeth Barrett Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    18 Pheasant Hill Dr Unit 18, Enfield, CT 06082
  • 18 Play Rd, Enfield, CT 06082

    $375,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    18 Play Rd, Enfield, CT 06082

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,824 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $362,730

    Last Listing Agent Meg Goodrich William Raveis Real Estate

    18 Play Rd, Enfield, CT 06082
  • 35 Buchanan Rd, Enfield, CT 06082

    $330,000

    Sold May 20, 2025

    35 Buchanan Rd, Enfield, CT 06082

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,965

    Last Listing Agent Denise DeSellier BHHS Realty Professionals

    35 Buchanan Rd, Enfield, CT 06082
  • 2 Nevins Ave, Enfield, CT 06082

    $280,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    2 Nevins Ave, Enfield, CT 06082

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $243/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,126

    Last Listing Agent Andy Johnson Century 21 AllPoints Realty

    2 Nevins Ave, Enfield, CT 06082
  • 4 Orbit Dr, Enfield, CT 06082

    $325,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    4 Orbit Dr, Enfield, CT 06082

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $322/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,329

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Royea Carl Guild & Associates

    4 Orbit Dr, Enfield, CT 06082
  • 15 Carmella Terrace, Enfield, CT 06082

    $335,000

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    15 Carmella Terrace, Enfield, CT 06082

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,028 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $326/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,768

    Last Listing Agent Jacqueline Sarkis Chestnut Oak Associates

    15 Carmella Terrace, Enfield, CT 06082
  • 10 Oldefield Farms, Enfield, CT 06082

    $410,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    10 Oldefield Farms, Enfield, CT 06082

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,362 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Above List Price
    • $301/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $401,356

    Last Listing Agent Sam Mansur Coldwell Banker Realty

    10 Oldefield Farms, Enfield, CT 06082
  • 2 the Hamlet Unit G, Enfield, CT 06082

    $281,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    2 the Hamlet Unit G, Enfield, CT 06082

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,735 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Ogren Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    2 the Hamlet Unit G, Enfield, CT 06082
  • 16 Renee Ln, Enfield, CT 06082

    $396,500

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    16 Renee Ln, Enfield, CT 06082

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,869 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $400,164

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Stocker KW Legacy Partners

    16 Renee Ln, Enfield, CT 06082
  • 64 Hartford Ave, Enfield, CT 06082

    $460,000

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    64 Hartford Ave, Enfield, CT 06082

    • 8 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,218 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jithu Sajeevan Serhant Connecticut, LLC

    64 Hartford Ave, Enfield, CT 06082
  • 2 Sharren Ln, Enfield, CT 06082

    $310,000

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    2 Sharren Ln, Enfield, CT 06082

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,252 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $248/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,953

    Last Listing Agent Lori Gabriel Coldwell Banker Realty

    2 Sharren Ln, Enfield, CT 06082
  • Unlisted Address

    $287,850

    Sold Jan 08, 2026

    Unlisted Address

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $235/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,951

    Last Listing Agent Claudette Alaimo Coldwell Banker Realty

    Unlisted Address
  • 12 Rocket Run, Enfield, CT 06082

    $337,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    12 Rocket Run, Enfield, CT 06082

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $260/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $331,117

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Geryk Coldwell Banker Realty

    12 Rocket Run, Enfield, CT 06082
  • 44 Spring St, Enfield, CT 06082

    $329,900

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    44 Spring St, Enfield, CT 06082

    • 8 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $95/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Mooney Naples Realty Group, LLC

    44 Spring St, Enfield, CT 06082
  • 64 the Laurels, Enfield, CT 06082

    $410,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    64 the Laurels, Enfield, CT 06082

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,118 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $417,373

    Last Listing Agent Teresa Skora Ideal Real Estate Service, Inc

    64 the Laurels, Enfield, CT 06082
  • 17 Windsor St, Enfield, CT 06082

    $270,000

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    17 Windsor St, Enfield, CT 06082

    • 5 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,772 Sq Ft
    • Built 1919

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,377

    Last Listing Agent Norm Hamilton NextHome Elite Realty

    17 Windsor St, Enfield, CT 06082
  • 10 New King St, Enfield, CT 06082

    $287,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    10 New King St, Enfield, CT 06082

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,732 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,716

    Last Listing Agent Marvin Council Fathom Realty CT LLC

    10 New King St, Enfield, CT 06082
  • 16 Grove St, Enfield, CT 06082

    $265,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    16 Grove St, Enfield, CT 06082

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 754 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Above List Price
    • $351/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,469

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Salerno Coldwell Banker Realty

    16 Grove St, Enfield, CT 06082
  • 13 Birchwood Rd, Enfield, CT 06082

    $391,700

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    13 Birchwood Rd, Enfield, CT 06082

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,590 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $246/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $388,283

    Last Listing Agent Kim Landry Real Broker CT, LLC

    13 Birchwood Rd, Enfield, CT 06082
  • 21 King Ct, Enfield, CT 06082

    $319,900

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    21 King Ct, Enfield, CT 06082

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,434 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $223/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $315,503

    Last Listing Agent Vickie Allen Coldwell Banker Realty

    21 King Ct, Enfield, CT 06082
  • 298 Broadbrook Rd, Enfield, CT 06082

    $305,000

    Sold May 06, 2026

    298 Broadbrook Rd, Enfield, CT 06082

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $334/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,339

298 Broadbrook Rd, Enfield, CT 06082
  • 4 Birchwood Terrace, Enfield, CT 06082

    $354,900

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    4 Birchwood Terrace, Enfield, CT 06082

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,548 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $229/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $358,091

    Last Listing Agent Abigail Gorman Naples Realty Group, LLC

    4 Birchwood Terrace, Enfield, CT 06082

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 13

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average home price in Enfield, CT?
Homes for sale in Enfield, CT have an average home price of $338,397.
What is the average time to sell a house in Enfield, CT?
The houses for sale in Enfield, CT spend an average of 33 days on the market.
What is the number of active homes for sale in Enfield, CT?
There are 47 active homes for sale in Enfield, CT.
How many homes have sold over the last 12 months in Enfield, CT?
489 homes have sold in Enfield, CT over the last 12 months.

Home Trends in Enfield, CT

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$330,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$340,000
Median Townhouse Sale Price
$277,450
Median 2 Bedroom Sale Price
$311,250
Median 1 Bedroom Sale Price
$174,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$250
Number of Homes for Sale
47
Last 12 months Home Sales
489
Months of Supply
1.20
Median List Price
$325,000
Median Change From 1st List Price
-4%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
5%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home