$369,900

7 Stardust Dr Enfield, CT 06082

Estimated payment $2,489/month

Total Views 235
3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,900 Sq Ft
$195 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Very Popular Property
  • Open Floorplan
  • Attic
  • Above Ground Pool
  • Raised Ranch Architecture
  • 2 Fireplaces

About This Home

Simply stunning! Set on a quiet street in desirable southern Enfield, this totally updated home offers space, style, and an incredible backyard perfect for summer entertaining. The main level features a spacious living room with a cozy gas fireplace, a beautifully remodeled kitchen with granite countertops and stainless-steel appliances, and stunning wood floors throughout the upstairs. The seller removed a wall to create an oversized primary bedroom, with the option to easily convert it back for an additional bedroom if desired. The finished lower level adds even more living space with a large family room featuring a second fireplace plus an extra bedroom ideal for guests, a home office, or in-law potential. Step outside to an amazing private yard complete with a pool and covered patio - the perfect place to relax and enjoy all summer long.

Listing Agent

Jody Cox

Naples Realty Group, LLC Brokerage Phone: (860) 930-0681 License #REB.0755403 Listed on: 05/14/2026

Naples Realty Group, LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,204

Year Built

  • Built in 1964

Lot Details

  • 21,780 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property is zoned R44

• Open Floorplan
  • 2 Fireplaces
  • Thermal Windows
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 541159

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,204

Year Built

Built in 1964

Lot Details

0.5 Acres

Listing Details

  • Neighborhood: N/A
  • Property Type: Single Family For Sale
  • Style: Raised Ranch
  • Sq Ft Est Heated Above Grade: 1100
  • Sq Ft Est Heated Below Grade: 800
  • Total Sq Ft: 1900
  • Year Built: 1964
  • New Construction: No/Resale
  • Direct Waterfront: No
  • Home Warranty Offered: No
  • Directions: GPS friendly
  • Street Type: Drive
  • Office Attribution Contact: (413) 650-1314
  • Reserve Prospect: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Attic Description: Access Via Hatch
  • Basement Description: Full
  • Interior Amenities: Open Floor Plan
  • Appliances: Oven/Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Dishwasher

Green Features

  • Energy Features: Storm Doors, Thermopane Windows

Lot Info

  • Acres: 0.5
  • Lot Description: Level Lot Professionally Landscaped
  • Zoning: R44
  • Parcel #: 541159

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: July 2025-June 2026
  • Property Tax: 6204

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,204 $177,300 $64,300 $113,000
2024 $5,983 $175,700 $64,300 $111,400
2023 $5,939 $175,700 $64,300 $111,400
2022 $5,392 $175,700 $64,300 $111,400
2021 $5,202 $138,610 $55,500 $83,110
2020 $5,140 $136,970 $55,500 $81,470
2019 $5,154 $136,970 $55,500 $81,470
2018 $5,068 $136,970 $55,500 $81,470
2017 $4,784 $136,970 $55,500 $81,470
2016 $4,772 $139,090 $55,500 $83,590
2015 $4,623 $139,090 $55,500 $83,590
2014 $4,504 $139,090 $55,500 $83,590
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/14/2026 05/14/26 For Sale $369,900 -- $195 / Sq Ft
Source: SmartMLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $209,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $205,214 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Source: SmartMLS

MLS Number: 24173748

SmartMLS

APN: ENFI-000087-000000-000101

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.