103 Outlook Rd Marshfield, MA 02050
Estimated Value: $681,000 - $857,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,816
Sq Ft
$433/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 103 Outlook Rd, Marshfield, MA 02050 and is currently estimated at $785,597, approximately $432 per square foot. 103 Outlook Rd is a home located in Plymouth County with nearby schools including Governor Edward Winslow School, Furnace Brook Middle School, and Marshfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2026
Sold by
Robbins James and Robbins Barbara C
Bought by
Robbins Ft and Robbins
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2016
Sold by
Robbins James and Robbins Barbara C
Bought by
Robbins Ret and Robbins
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 1991
Sold by
Sum Edwin
Bought by
Carpenter Barbara
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
8.68%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robbins Ft | -- | -- | |
| Robbins James | -- | -- | |
| Robbins Ret | -- | -- | |
| Carpenter Barbara | $170,000 | -- | |
| Carpenter Barbara A | $170,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Carpenter Barbara A | $146,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Carpenter Barbara A | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,781 | $684,900 | $302,900 | $382,000 |
| 2024 | $6,596 | $634,800 | $288,500 | $346,300 |
| 2023 | $6,053 | $555,500 | $257,500 | $298,000 |
| 2022 | $6,053 | $467,400 | $216,300 | $251,100 |
| 2021 | $5,825 | $441,600 | $216,300 | $225,300 |
| 2020 | $5,612 | $421,000 | $195,700 | $225,300 |
| 2019 | $5,641 | $421,600 | $195,700 | $225,900 |
| 2018 | $5,637 | $421,600 | $195,700 | $225,900 |
| 2017 | $5,285 | $385,200 | $195,700 | $189,500 |
| 2016 | $5,347 | $385,200 | $195,700 | $189,500 |
| 2015 | $4,935 | $371,300 | $195,700 | $175,600 |
| 2014 | $4,973 | $374,200 | $195,700 | $178,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map