Estimated Value: $409,000 - $491,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,576
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 103 Payton Ln, Grant, AL 35747 and is currently estimated at $440,182, approximately $170 per square foot. 103 Payton Ln is a home located in Marshall County with nearby schools including Kate Duncan Smith DAR Elementary School, Kate Duncan Smith DAR Middle School, and Kate Duncan Smith DAR High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2022
Sold by
Joan Click Bonnie
Bought by
Dennis Elba N and Dennis Bernard
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2011
Sold by
Maples Brandy
Bought by
Dennis Bernard and Dennis Elba N
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2006
Sold by
Walker Brian and Crowder Louis
Bought by
Maples Brandy
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dennis Elba N | $217,673 | Wright & Wright Pc | |
| Dennis Bernard | $181,300 | None Available | |
| Maples Brandy | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,377 | $34,900 | $0 | $0 |