103 Pine Dr Fairfax, CA 94930
Estimated Value: $1,136,000 - $1,218,863
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,894
Sq Ft
$620/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 103 Pine Dr, Fairfax, CA 94930 and is currently estimated at $1,173,966, approximately $619 per square foot. 103 Pine Dr is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Manor Elementary School, White Hill Middle School, and Archie Williams High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2008
Sold by
Bigglie Christopher R P
Bought by
Bigglie Christopher Rodney
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bigglie Christopher Rodney | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,029 | $232,013 | $67,916 | $164,097 |
| 2024 | $4,860 | $227,465 | $66,585 | $160,880 |
| 2023 | $4,766 | $223,005 | $65,279 | $157,726 |
| 2022 | $4,670 | $218,632 | $63,999 | $154,633 |
| 2021 | $4,541 | $214,346 | $62,745 | $151,601 |
| 2020 | $4,448 | $212,148 | $62,101 | $150,047 |
| 2019 | $4,132 | $207,990 | $60,884 | $147,106 |
| 2018 | $4,047 | $203,912 | $59,690 | $144,222 |
| 2017 | $3,944 | $199,915 | $58,520 | $141,395 |
| 2016 | $3,756 | $195,996 | $57,373 | $138,623 |
| 2015 | $3,707 | $193,051 | $56,511 | $136,540 |
| 2014 | $3,469 | $189,270 | $55,404 | $133,866 |
Source: Public Records
Map