103 Plumleaf Ct Griffin, GA 30223
Spalding County NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $264,000 - $278,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,356
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 103 Plumleaf Ct, Griffin, GA 30223 and is currently estimated at $269,527, approximately $198 per square foot. 103 Plumleaf Ct is a home with nearby schools including Jordan Hill Road Elementary School, Kennedy Road Middle School, and Spalding High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,314 | $97,796 | $16,000 | $81,796 |
| 2024 | $2,355 | $97,796 | $16,000 | $81,796 |
| 2023 | $2,369 | $97,796 | $16,000 | $81,796 |
| 2022 | $2,124 | $82,682 | $16,000 | $66,682 |
| 2021 | $2,116 | $82,301 | $16,000 | $66,301 |
| 2020 | $1,924 | $72,036 | $12,000 | $60,036 |
| 2019 | $1,961 | $72,036 | $12,000 | $60,036 |
| 2018 | $1,881 | $66,311 | $12,000 | $54,311 |
| 2017 | $1,672 | $62,324 | $12,000 | $50,324 |
| 2016 | $1,700 | $62,324 | $12,000 | $50,324 |
| 2015 | $1,758 | $62,324 | $12,000 | $50,324 |
| 2014 | $1,409 | $61,324 | $11,000 | $50,324 |
Source: Public Records
Map