Estimated Value: $559,525 - $689,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
3,374
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 103 Ponds Edge Way, Dover, DE 19904 and is currently estimated at $630,175, approximately $186 per square foot. 103 Ponds Edge Way is a home with nearby schools including North Dover Elementary School, William Henry Middle School, and Central Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2020
Sold by
Noble Builders Llc
Bought by
Fuchs Peter
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2020
Sold by
Eddie Evans Farm Phase Ix Llc
Bought by
Noble Builders Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fuchs Peter | $558,133 | None Available | |
| Noble Builders Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,434 | $518,900 | $100,600 | $418,300 |
| 2024 | $3,306 | $518,900 | $100,600 | $418,300 |
| 2023 | $2,444 | $71,300 | $4,400 | $66,900 |
| 2022 | $2,363 | $71,300 | $4,400 | $66,900 |
| 2021 | $2,279 | $71,300 | $4,400 | $66,900 |
| 2020 | $2,267 | $71,300 | $4,400 | $66,900 |
| 2019 | $10 | $400 | $400 | $0 |
| 2018 | $9 | $400 | $400 | $0 |
| 2017 | $9 | $400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map