NOT LISTED FOR SALE

103 Prairie Ln Holcomb, KS 67851

Estimated Value: $193,084 - $220,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
912 Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 23, 2017

Current estimated payment $1,405 / mo

13 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Basketball Court
  • No HOA
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Deck
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Outdoor Storage

About This Home

As of June 2017

New windows, new siding, and a beautifully landscaped yard in the Holcomb School District. This 3-bedroom house is a must see. A nice deck on the front along with a covered patio and 2-car carport in the back makes this home a special property!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Chad Novack

Envision Real Estate Listed on: 05/01/2017

Last Buyer's Agent

Laya Martial

Heritage Realty Co License #SP00220846

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,181

Year Built

  • Built in 1992

Lot Details

  • 7,260 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 110.00 x 66.00
  • Wood Fence

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Carport
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Frame Construction
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 912 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Partially Finished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 2630701005010010

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,181

Year Built

Built in 1992

Lot Details

7,260 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Fencing: Wood
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Tax Year: 2016
  • Year Built: 1992
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.17
  • NAV29_Unit_1_Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator, Water Softener Owned, Vented Exhaust Fan, Water Purifier
  • Security Features: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Co List Office Phone: 620-276-3525
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 912.0
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Carport Y N: Yes
  • Living Area: 912.0
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: Full, Concrete, Partially Finished
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 912.0
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Construction Type: Frame, Other
  • Exterior Features: Basketball Court
  • Other Structures: Storage
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Deck, Patio
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1.0
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Carport, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 110.00 x 66.00
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7260.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Square Feet
  • Parcel Number: 2630701005010010
  • Zoning Description: Residential

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2180.67

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 1, 2017
Closed on
Jun 13, 2017
List Price
$140,000
Current Estimated Value
$207,521

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.52%
Original Mortgage
$137,464
Outstanding Balance
$112,097
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$95,424

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 25, 2007
Sold by
Sharp Jeffrey G and Sharp Brenda K
Bought by
Unruh Chris L and Unruh Sonja D

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$95,407
Interest Rate
6.32%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Reyes Maria G -- Security 1St Title
Unruh Chris L -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Reyes Maria G $137,464
Previous Owner Unruh Chris L $95,407
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/23/2017 06/23/17 Sold -- -- --
05/14/2017 05/14/17 Pending -- -- --
05/01/2017 05/01/17 For Sale $140,000 -- $154 / Sq Ft
Source: Kansas High Plains Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,572 $22,976 $1,589 $21,387
2024 $3,411 $22,161 $1,589 $20,572
2023 $3,411 $22,033 $1,589 $20,444
2022 $3,156 $19,909 $1,589 $18,320
2021 $2,882 $17,333 $1,408 $15,925
2020 $2,775 $16,574 $1,408 $15,166
2019 $2,700 $16,209 $1,408 $14,801
2018 $2,596 $15,445 $1,408 $14,037
2017 $2,375 $0 $0 $0
2016 $2,181 $0 $0 $0
2015 $1,899 $0 $0 $0
2012 -- $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Kansas High Plains Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 15783

Kansas High Plains Association of REALTORS®

APN: 263-07-0-10-05-010.01-0

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.