103 Randolph St Bristol, TN 24201
Estimated Value: $161,000 - $197,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,726
Sq Ft
$104/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 103 Randolph St, Bristol, TN 24201 and is currently estimated at $179,766, approximately $104 per square foot. 103 Randolph St is a home located in Bristol City with nearby schools including Virginia High School, Morrison School, and Brookside Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2008
Sold by
Griffin Bobby F and Garland James L
Bought by
Garland James L and Garland Debra I
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garland James L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,106 | $118,900 | $16,000 | $102,900 |
| 2024 | $783 | $69,900 | $12,500 | $57,400 |
| 2023 | $818 | $69,900 | $12,500 | $57,400 |
| 2022 | $783 | $69,900 | $12,500 | $57,400 |
| 2021 | $783 | $69,900 | $12,500 | $57,400 |
| 2020 | $718 | $61,400 | $12,500 | $48,900 |
| 2019 | $718 | $61,400 | $12,500 | $48,900 |
| 2018 | $359 | $61,400 | $12,500 | $48,900 |
| 2016 | -- | $66,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map