103 Ridge Dr Sikeston, MO 63801
Estimated Value: $279,000 - $398,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
3,027
Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 103 Ridge Dr, Sikeston, MO 63801 and is currently estimated at $318,549, approximately $105 per square foot. 103 Ridge Dr is a home with nearby schools including Sikeston Senior High School, St. Francis Xavier School, and The Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2020
Sold by
Burge Judith H
Bought by
Burge Jerry E and Jerry E Burge Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2008
Sold by
Crowley Anne E and Crowley Melissa A
Bought by
Antoine Pierre Nickolaus and Antoine Dana M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burge Jerry E | -- | None Available | |
| Antoine Pierre Nickolaus | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,751 | $39,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $18 | $36,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,745 | $36,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,753 | $34,820 | $0 | $0 |