108 Ridge Dr Sikeston, MO 63801
Estimated Value: $258,000 - $383,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,498
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 108 Ridge Dr, Sikeston, MO 63801 and is currently estimated at $318,733, approximately $127 per square foot. 108 Ridge Dr is a home with nearby schools including Sikeston Senior High School, St. Francis Xavier School, and The Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2013
Sold by
Williams Thomas A and Williams Laveta G
Bought by
Williams Thomas A and Williams Laveta G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Thomas A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,592 | $36,370 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $16 | $32,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,587 | $32,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,593 | $31,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,592 | $31,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,422 | $30,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | -- | $30,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $30,770 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | -- | $30,770 | $0 | $0 |