NOT LISTED FOR SALE

103 Ringbill Ct Georgetown, KY 40324

Estimated Value: $532,417 - $540,000

4 Beds
3.5 Baths
3,974 Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 27, 2025

Last sale price $520,000 $131 Per Sq Ft

Est. 3% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,203 / mo

14 Days on Market

About This Home

As of March 2025

Stunning Brick Home in Mallard Point - Updated & Move-In Ready! You don't want to miss this beautifully updated all-brick home in the desirable Mallard Point neighborhood! Step inside to a welcoming covered front porch and a breathtaking two-story foyer. The family room boasts gorgeous hardwood floors, a stone fireplace, and an abundance of natural light. The updated kitchen features brand-new countertops, ample cabinet space, a pantry, and a perfect flow for entertaining. The first-floor primary suite is a true retreat with a newly updated bathroom, complete with a soaker tub and tiled shower. A rare second first-floor bedroom and a convenient laundry room make this layout ideal. Upstairs, you'll find a versatile loft area, a spacious bonus room, two additional bedrooms, and a full bath, plus walk-in attic storage. The finished basement offers even more living space with a finished den, a large rec area and a half bath. Plus, there's a workshop for extra storage or hobbies. Outside, relax on the brand-new Trex deck, the perfect place to unwind while enjoying the peaceful setting and abundant wildlife.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Blake Adams

Lifstyl Real Estate License #219282 Listed on: 02/07/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Lyndsey Martin

Kentucky Land and Home License #268575

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2005

Lot Details

  • 29,185 Sq Ft Lot
  • Wooded Lot

HOA Fees

  • $60 Monthly HOA Fees

Interior Spaces

  • 1.5-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

• Air Source Heat Pump
  • Heating System Powered By Owned Propane

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 132-20-120.000

Year Built

Built in 2005

Lot Details

0.67 Acres

HOA Fees

$60 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Structure Type: House
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2664.0
  • Levels: One and One Half
  • New Construction: No
  • Structure Type:House: Yes
  • Flooring:Carpet: Yes
  • Flooring:Hardwood: Yes
  • Flooring:Tile2: Yes
  • Sewer:Public Sewer: Yes
  • Water Source:Public: Yes
  • Appliances Microwave: Yes
  • Laundry Features:Main Level: Yes
  • Foundation Details:Block3: Yes

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Central Vacuum, Eat-in Kitchen, Entrance Foyer, Primary Downstairs, Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Laminate, Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 4
  • Basement: Bath/Stubbed, Finished, Walk-Out Access
  • Basement: Yes
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 1310.0
  • Door Features: Storm Door(s)
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log, Propane
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • LivingArea: 3974.0
  • Lot Size Area: 0.67
  • Window Features: Blinds, Screens
  • Basement:BathStubbed: Yes
  • Fireplace Features:Gas Log: Yes
  • Appliances:Cooktop: Yes
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Appliances Range: Yes
  • Interior Features:Entrance Foyer: Yes
  • Interior Features:Walk-In Closet(s): Yes
  • Interior Features:Breakfast Bar: Yes
  • Interior Features:Central Vacuum: Yes
  • Appliances:Oven: Yes
  • Basement:Walk-Out Access: Yes
  • Interior Features:Wet Bar: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Shingle
  • Construction Materials: Stone, Vinyl Siding, Brick Veneer
  • Foundation Details: Block, Pillar/Post/Pier
  • List Price: 520000.0
  • Lot Features: Wooded
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Patio, Porch
  • View: Lake, Trees/Woods
  • View YN: Yes
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Materials:Brick Veneer: Yes
  • Window Features:Blinds: Yes
  • Window Features:Screens: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Storm Door(s): Yes
  • Construction Materials:Vinyl Siding: Yes

• Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Heating: Electric, Heat Pump, Propane Tank Owned
  • Cooling: Electric, Heat Pump
  • Cooling: Yes
  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry Features: Main Level
  • Water Source: Public
  • Heating:Heat Pump2: Yes
  • Heating:Propane Tank Owned: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Amenities: Recreational Facilities
  • Association Fee: 180.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association: Yes
  • Community Features: Park, Tennis Court(s)

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Snow Removal

Schools

  • Elementary School: Northern
  • High School: Scott Co
  • Middle or Junior School: Scott Co

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.67
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 29185.0
  • Parcel Number: 132-20-120.000

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 11, 2025
Sold by
Bennett James Christopher and Raleih Morga
Bought by
Roberts-Nault Christopher P and Roberts-Nault Heather
Current Estimated Value
$536,854

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 7, 2025
Closed on
Mar 27, 2025
Sold by
Holliday Michael Thomas and Holliday Heather Teresa
Bought by
Bennett James Christopher and Bennett Raleih Morgan
Seller's Agent
Blake Adams
Lifstyl Real Estate
Buyer's Agent
Lyndsey Martin
Kentucky Land and Home
List Price
$520,000
Sold Price
$520,000
Views
62

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.00%
Original Mortgage
$442,000
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 28, 2020
Closed on
Mar 27, 2020
Sold by
Reed Michael R and Reed Joyce
Bought by
Holliday Heather Teresa and Holliday Michael Thomas
Seller's Agent
Marcella Kelley
RE/MAX Creative Realty
Buyer's Agent
Kassie Bennett
Kassie & Associates
List Price
$359,900
Sold Price
$355,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,900
-1.36%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.93%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 7, 2015
Closed on
Feb 26, 2016
List Price
$300,000
Sold Price
$300,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.21%
Original Mortgage
$285,000
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 31, 2006
Sold by
Haddix Construction Llc
Bought by
Stuck Michael B and Stuck Leisa D

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$260,000
Interest Rate
6.21%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Roberts-Nault Christopher P -- None Listed On Document
Roberts-Nault Christopher P -- None Listed On Document
Bennett James Christopher $520,000 Precise Title
Bennett James Christopher $520,000 Precise Title
Holliday Heather Teresa $355,000 None Available
Reed Michael R $300,000 Attorney
Stuck Michael B $334,097 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Bennett James Christopher $442,000
Previous Owner Reed Michael R $285,000
Previous Owner Stuck Michael B $260,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/27/2025 03/27/25 Sold $520,000 0.0% $131 / Sq Ft
02/21/2025 02/21/25 Pending -- -- --
02/07/2025 02/07/25 For Sale $520,000 +46.5% $131 / Sq Ft
03/27/2020 03/27/20 Sold $355,000 -1.4% $103 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/23/2020 03/23/20 Pending -- -- --
02/28/2020 02/28/20 For Sale $359,900 +20.0% $105 / Sq Ft
02/26/2016 02/26/16 Sold $300,000 0.0% $107 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/16/2016 01/16/16 Pending -- -- --
10/07/2015 10/07/15 For Sale $300,000 -- $107 / Sq Ft
Source: ImagineMLS (Bluegrass REALTORS®)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,326 $422,500 $0 $0
2024 $3,353 $372,900 $0 $0
2023 $3,219 $355,000 $65,000 $290,000
2022 $3,018 $355,000 $30,000 $325,000
2021 $3,113 $355,000 $30,000 $325,000
2020 $2,950 $343,300 $30,000 $313,300
2019 $2,759 $316,100 $0 $0
2018 $2,743 $316,100 $0 $0
2017 $2,756 $316,100 $0 $0
2016 $2,444 $303,564 $0 $0
2015 $2,429 $303,600 $0 $0
2014 $2,319 $303,500 $0 $0
2011 $2,266 $311,700 $0 $0

Source: ImagineMLS (Bluegrass REALTORS®)

MLS Number: 25002200

ImagineMLS (Bluegrass REALTORS®)

APN: 132-20-120.000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.