Estimated Value: $170,000 - $282,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,640
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 103 Risner St, Davis, OK 73030 and is currently estimated at $212,404, approximately $129 per square foot. 103 Risner St is a home located in Murray County with nearby schools including Davis Elementary School, Davis Middle School, and Davis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2024
Sold by
Matlock Rhea Lynn and Gilliland Rhea Lynn
Bought by
Excalibur Drilling & Exploration Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2021
Sold by
Gilliland Dianne and Gilliland Donna D
Bought by
Gilliland Donna D and Gilliland Dianne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Excalibur Drilling & Exploration Llc | $80,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Gilliland Donna D | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $276 | $3,977 | $593 | $3,384 |
| 2024 | $276 | $3,862 | $576 | $3,286 |