Estimated Value: $162,000 - $259,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,456
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 107 Risner St, Davis, OK 73030 and is currently estimated at $197,746, approximately $135 per square foot. 107 Risner St is a home located in Murray County with nearby schools including Davis Elementary School, Davis Middle School, and Davis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2005
Sold by
Despain Paula M
Bought by
Centex Home Equity Company Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2001
Sold by
Orr Beverly
Bought by
Despain Paula M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Centex Home Equity Company Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Despain Paula M | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $806 | $8,695 | $1,040 | $7,655 |
| 2024 | $806 | $8,280 | $990 | $7,290 |
| 2023 | $777 | $7,886 | $990 | $6,896 |
| 2022 | $733 | $7,511 | $990 | $6,521 |
| 2021 | $724 | $7,511 | $990 | $6,521 |
| 2020 | $669 | $7,210 | $941 | $6,269 |
| 2019 | $649 | $6,867 | $886 | $5,981 |
| 2018 | $613 | $6,540 | $686 | $5,854 |
| 2017 | $585 | $6,228 | $778 | $5,450 |
| 2016 | $561 | $5,932 | $726 | $5,206 |
| 2015 | $494 | $5,650 | $235 | $5,415 |
| 2014 | $484 | $5,500 | $235 | $5,265 |
Source: Public Records
Map