Estimated Value: $153,000 - $265,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,352
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 113 Risner St, Davis, OK 73030 and is currently estimated at $187,770, approximately $138 per square foot. 113 Risner St is a home located in Murray County with nearby schools including Davis Elementary School, Davis Middle School, and Davis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2018
Sold by
Pitmon Jackie L and Pitmon Linda M
Bought by
Burba Matt and Burba Tori A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$77,600
Outstanding Balance
$46,536
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$141,234
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2015
Sold by
Goett Sheila A and Otis Leroy E
Bought by
Pitmon Jackie L and Pitmon Linda M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 1999
Sold by
Garrett Dorothy and Garrett
Bought by
Goett Sheila and Goett
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burba Matt | $80,000 | None Available | |
| Pitmon Jackie L | $22,500 | None Available | |
| Goett Sheila | $45,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Burba Matt | $77,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $863 | $10,311 | $1,020 | $9,291 |
| 2024 | $863 | $10,010 | $990 | $9,020 |
| 2023 | $845 | $9,719 | $990 | $8,729 |
| 2022 | $823 | $9,436 | $990 | $8,446 |
| 2021 | $813 | $9,436 | $990 | $8,446 |
| 2020 | $783 | $9,436 | $990 | $8,446 |
| 2019 | $829 | $9,780 | $990 | $8,790 |
| 2018 | $488 | $5,209 | $553 | $4,656 |
| 2017 | $466 | $4,962 | $622 | $4,340 |
| 2016 | $447 | $4,724 | $582 | $4,142 |
| 2015 | $394 | $4,500 | $235 | $4,265 |
| 2014 | $396 | $4,500 | $235 | $4,265 |
Source: Public Records
Map