103 Riverside Park Abilene, TX 79605
Elmwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $257,000 - $319,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,994
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 103 Riverside Park, Abilene, TX 79605 and is currently estimated at $277,800, approximately $139 per square foot. 103 Riverside Park is a home located in Taylor County with nearby schools including Bonham Elementary School, Craig Middle School, and Abilene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2025
Sold by
Woodridge Investments Lp
Bought by
Kiker John David and Hulseberg Daniel Joseph
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2024
Sold by
Browder Terry
Bought by
Pennymac Loan Services Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2020
Sold by
Flippo John Leland and Estate Of Neeca Lee Flippo
Bought by
Jumper Austin
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$226,816
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2006
Sold by
Swim Mary Louise
Bought by
Flippo Neeca Lee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kiker John David | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Pennymac Loan Services Llc | $218,644 | None Listed On Document | |
| Jumper Austin | -- | None Available | |
| Flippo Neeca Lee | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jumper Austin | $226,816 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,765 | $277,938 | $27,304 | $250,634 |
| 2023 | $4,765 | $258,272 | $16,855 | $241,417 |
| 2022 | $6,189 | $243,774 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,978 | $221,613 | $16,855 | $204,758 |
| 2020 | $5,555 | $202,518 | $16,855 | $185,663 |
| 2019 | $5,051 | $193,172 | $16,855 | $176,317 |
| 2018 | $4,923 | $191,079 | $16,855 | $174,224 |
| 2017 | $4,652 | $187,168 | $16,855 | $170,313 |
| 2016 | $4,373 | $175,939 | $16,855 | $159,084 |
| 2015 | $1,467 | $176,693 | $16,855 | $159,838 |
| 2014 | $1,467 | $155,581 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map