103 S 6th St Superior, IA 51363
Estimated Value: $89,000 - $106,468
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,412
Sq Ft
$68/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 103 S 6th St, Superior, IA 51363 and is currently estimated at $95,617, approximately $67 per square foot. 103 S 6th St is a home with nearby schools including Spirit Lake Elementary School, Spirit Lake Middle School, and Spirit Lake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2025
Sold by
Bank Plus
Bought by
Woodyard Melanie Ann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2025
Sold by
Roach Leisa
Bought by
Bank Plus
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Woodyard Melanie Ann | $17,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Bank Plus | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,648 | $83,500 | $2,000 | $81,500 |
| 2024 | $906 | $75,500 | $1,600 | $73,900 |
| 2023 | $943 | $75,500 | $1,600 | $73,900 |
| 2022 | $661 | $50,800 | $900 | $49,900 |
| 2021 | $12 | $50,800 | $900 | $49,900 |
| 2020 | $560 | $43,700 | $800 | $42,900 |
| 2019 | $638 | $43,700 | $800 | $42,900 |
| 2018 | $630 | $47,200 | $800 | $46,400 |
| 2017 | $630 | $47,200 | $800 | $46,400 |
| 2016 | $648 | $47,200 | $800 | $46,400 |
| 2015 | $628 | $47,200 | $800 | $46,400 |
| 2014 | $680 | $49,300 | $1,000 | $48,300 |
| 2013 | -- | $49,300 | $1,000 | $48,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map