103 S Bay Rd Syracuse, NY 13212
Estimated Value: $152,000 - $186,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
572
Sq Ft
$291/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 103 S Bay Rd, Syracuse, NY 13212 and is currently estimated at $166,714, approximately $291 per square foot. 103 S Bay Rd is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including North Syracuse Junior High School, Cicero-North Syracuse High School, and Little Lamb Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2022
Sold by
Dupra Christine
Bought by
South Bay Lawrence Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2021
Sold by
Dupra Arthur W Est
Bought by
Dupra Christine
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2010
Sold by
Keller Leon
Bought by
Dupra Arthur
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2000
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| South Bay Lawrence Llc | $130,000 | None Available | |
| Dupra Christine | -- | None Available | |
| Dupra Christine | -- | None Available | |
| Dupra Arthur | $48,500 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |