110 Lawrence Ave Syracuse, NY 13212
Estimated Value: $138,000 - $188,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,365
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 110 Lawrence Ave, Syracuse, NY 13212 and is currently estimated at $170,761, approximately $125 per square foot. 110 Lawrence Ave is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including North Syracuse Junior High School, Cicero-North Syracuse High School, and Little Lamb Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2012
Sold by
Najera Flores Norberto
Bought by
Najera Flores Norberto
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2010
Sold by
Foster Earl
Bought by
Najera Flores Norberto
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Najera Flores Norberto | -- | -- | |
| Najera Flores Norberto | $45,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,849 | $3,000 | $400 | $2,600 |
| 2024 | $3,842 | $3,000 | $400 | $2,600 |
| 2023 | $3,654 | $3,000 | $400 | $2,600 |
| 2022 | $3,672 | $3,000 | $400 | $2,600 |