103 S Hampton Ave Sioux Falls, SD 57110
Northeast Sioux Falls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $298,000 - $336,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,758
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 103 S Hampton Ave, Sioux Falls, SD 57110 and is currently estimated at $318,039, approximately $180 per square foot. 103 S Hampton Ave is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Rosa Parks Elementary School, Washington High School, and Sioux Falls Christian Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2018
Sold by
Keegan Katie
Bought by
Bhandari Janga B and Katuwal Talusha
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2012
Sold by
Lorie A Lorie A and Smith Jay W
Bought by
Keegan Katie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bhandari Janga B | $210,000 | -- | |
| Keegan Katie | $140,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,174 | $234,900 | $25,400 | $209,500 |
| 2024 | $3,174 | $240,200 | $25,400 | $214,800 |
| 2023 | $3,172 | $224,900 | $25,400 | $199,500 |
| 2022 | $3,132 | $209,500 | $25,400 | $184,100 |
| 2021 | $2,680 | $181,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,680 | $171,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,578 | $161,922 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,332 | $156,068 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,262 | $146,950 | $24,938 | $122,012 |
| 2016 | $2,262 | $142,513 | $24,938 | $117,575 |
| 2015 | $2,281 | $138,297 | $24,933 | $113,364 |
| 2014 | $1,812 | $138,297 | $24,933 | $113,364 |
Source: Public Records
Map